View/download the single-page district calendars for 2014-15.

Click the “categories” button to filter events by school.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Cross Fit starts
Cross Fit starts
Dec 2 all-day
 
Cheer Practices 5:45 am
Cheer Practices @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 2 @ 5:45 am – 7:30 am
Coach Kathy
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 2 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
NWEA – All Students 9:00 am
NWEA – All Students
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Longfellow Choir 4:00 pm
Longfellow Choir @ Music Room
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
 
SMS Boys Basketball practices 4:00 pm
SMS Boys Basketball practices @ SMS Gym
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 2 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
SHS Wrestling Photos 4:15 pm
SHS Wrestling Photos @ SHS Wrestling Room
Dec 2 @ 4:15 pm – Dec 2 @ 5:15 pm
 
Staff Wellness – Zumba 4:30 pm
Staff Wellness – Zumba @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 2 @ 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm
 
SYBA Bomb Squad 6:00 pm
SYBA Bomb Squad @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
SHS Gyms Closed – Cleaning 8:00 pm
SHS Gyms Closed – Cleaning
Dec 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
3
Cheer Practices 5:45 am
Cheer Practices @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 3 @ 5:45 am – 7:30 am
Coach Kathy
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 3 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Band Practices 8:00 am
Band Practices @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 3 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Data Day 8:30 am
Data Day @ SECC conference room
Dec 3 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Counselors’ PLC Time 9:00 am
Counselors’ PLC Time @ Kesner 104
Dec 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Erin Dziura
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 3 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
SHS Basketball photos 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball photos @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 3 @ 4:15 pm – Dec 3 @ 5:15 pm
 
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 3 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Financial Aid 5:00 pm
Financial Aid @ SHS 1st Floor Class Room
Dec 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 3 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
4
All Day – Colorado Springs Trip
All Day – Colorado Springs Trip
Dec 4 all-day
Trip to the the roller rink, and cheap movie. $7 per student. Only students who didn’t miss the NWEA tests.
Book Fair Picked Up
Book Fair Picked Up
Dec 4 all-day
 
Goodies in the Lounge – Hospitality / Office Staff
Longfellow Hat Day
Longfellow Hat Day
Dec 4 all-day
 
SHS Swim @ Fountain Valley
SHS Swim @ Fountain Valley
Dec 4 all-day
 
Cheer Practices 5:45 am
Cheer Practices @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 4 @ 5:45 am – 7:30 am
Coach Kathy
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 4 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Auditorium Closed- Band set up 8:00 am
Auditorium Closed- Band set up @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
Jr Advisory 1:30 pm
Jr Advisory @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Choir Program For Longfellow Students 2:55 pm
Choir Program For Longfellow Students @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 4 @ 2:55 pm – 3:35 pm
For Longfellow Students to watch
Home Visitor Meeting 3:45 pm
Home Visitor Meeting
Dec 4 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
First Grade Spanish Club 3:50 pm
First Grade Spanish Club @ Longfellow Cafeteria
Dec 4 @ 3:50 pm – 4:45 pm
 
SMS Boys Basketball Away 4:00 pm
SMS Boys Basketball Away
Dec 4 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 4 @ 8:00 pm
 
SHS Basketball Thursday Practices 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Thursday Practices
Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Chaffee County Early Childhood Council 5:15 pm
Chaffee County Early Childhood Council @ SMS Library
Dec 4 @ 5:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Janine Pryor
LES Choir Program 6:00 pm
LES Choir Program
Dec 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sarah Dreher
SYBA Bombers Practice 6:00 pm
SYBA Bombers Practice @ SMS Gym
Dec 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
As MS Basketball is out of town and LES is having a choir concert— Donnie Kaess
SHS Wrestling @ Rye 6:30 pm
SHS Wrestling @ Rye
Dec 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
SHS G Soccer Off Season Training 8:00 pm
SHS G Soccer Off Season Training @ SMS Gym
Dec 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Town Team Bball (S&TH) 8:00 pm
Town Team Bball (S&TH)
Dec 4 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
5
No School
No School
Dec 5 all-day
 
SHS Boys and Girls Basketball @ James Irwin High School
Auditorium Closed- Band set up 8:00 am
Auditorium Closed- Band set up @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
CPI Training 8:00 am
CPI Training @ Longfellow Classroom
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 3:50 pm
We will need the Library for this activity.
SHS Friday Practice- AM 8:00 am
SHS Friday Practice- AM
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
SMS B Basketball Practices 8:00 am
SMS B Basketball Practices
Dec 5 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Cheer Practice 9:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
CPR Skills check 9:00 am
CPR Skills check @ SHS LIbrary
Dec 5 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Cari and Missy
Friday Enrichment Tumbling 10:00 am
Friday Enrichment Tumbling @ SES Gym
Dec 5 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Maggie Murdoch
set up for Hoop Shoot 10:00 am
set up for Hoop Shoot @ SMS Gym
Dec 5 @ 10:00 am – Dec 5 @ 10:00 pm
 
SHS Basketball PM Practice 4:00 pm
SHS Basketball PM Practice
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm
 
SHS Staff Christmas Party 5:30 pm
SHS Staff Christmas Party
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
RSVP to Main Office by 12/3
CCU Futsal 8:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chad Gorby pending insurance and staff
CCU Futsal 8:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chad Gorby pending insurance and staff
6
SHS Swim @ Gunnison
SHS Swim @ Gunnison
Dec 6 all-day
 
SHS Wrestling at Buena Vista Tournament
SHS Wrestling at Buena Vista Tournament @ Buena Vista Tournament
Dec 6 all-day
 
SMS Boys Basketball @ Vanguard
State Cheer Competition
State Cheer Competition
Dec 6 all-day
 
SAT Testing 7:00 am
SAT Testing @ SHS 1st Floor Class Room
Dec 6 @ 7:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Elks Hoop Shoot 7:30 am
Elks Hoop Shoot @ SMS Gym
Dec 6 @ 7:30 am – 1:30 pm
Desirae Wilkins
Elks Hoop Shoot 7:30 am
Elks Hoop Shoot @ SMS Gym
Dec 6 @ 7:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
Auditorium Closed- Band set up 8:00 am
Auditorium Closed- Band set up @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
CCU Futsal 2:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 6 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
CCU Futsal 2:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 6 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7
Auditorium Closed- Band set up 8:00 am
Auditorium Closed- Band set up @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 7 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
 
9
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 9 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Band practices 8:00 am
Band practices @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 9 @ 8:00 am – 3:30 pm
 
Falconi meet with students and Mrs. Adamson 4:00 pm
Falconi meet with students and Mrs. Adamson @ SHS Commons
Dec 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
SMS Boys Basketball practices 4:00 pm
SMS Boys Basketball practices @ SMS Gym
Dec 9 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 9 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Staff Wellness – Zumba 4:30 pm
Staff Wellness – Zumba @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Regular School Board Meeting 6:00 pm
Regular School Board Meeting @ Kesner Board Room
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
SMS BAND CONCERT 6:00 pm
SMS BAND CONCERT @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SMS BAND CONCERT 6:00 pm
SMS BAND CONCERT @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SYBA Bomb Squad 6:00 pm
SYBA Bomb Squad @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
SHS Gyms Closed – Cleaning 8:00 pm
SHS Gyms Closed – Cleaning
Dec 9 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
10
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 10 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Swim Team dryland/weight 6:30 am
Swim Team dryland/weight @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 10 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
 
Last book study 1415- summary sheet to Lynn 11:30 am
Last book study 1415- summary sheet to Lynn @ SHS Conference Room
Dec 10 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
SHS Faculty Meeting 4:10 pm
SHS Faculty Meeting @ Room 101
Dec 10 @ 4:10 pm – 4:40 pm
 
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 10 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 10 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
SMS Boys Basketball hosts Crested Butte 4:30 pm
SMS Boys Basketball hosts Crested Butte @ SMS Gym
Dec 10 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 10 @ 9:00 pm
 
SABC Meeting 7:00 pm
SABC Meeting @ Longfellow Conference Room
Dec 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SHS Band Concert 7:00 pm
SHS Band Concert @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
11
Casandra Vanatta Party
Casandra Vanatta Party
Dec 11 all-day
In her classroom – 2:15 – 3:15 Hanukah Party
Cathy Baldauf’s Party
Cathy Baldauf’s Party
Dec 11 all-day
2:30 – 3:30 in her classroom
Longfellow Staff Christmas Party Frontside
Longfellow Staff Christmas Party Frontside
Dec 11 all-day
Time TBA – $10.00 each / white elephant
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 11 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Set up for afternoon performance 8:00 am
Set up for afternoon performance @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
BONES
Set up for afternoon performance 8:00 am
Set up for afternoon performance @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
BONES
Local Organizing Committee (LOC) meeting 10:30 am
Local Organizing Committee (LOC) meeting @ Kesner Board Room
Dec 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Brandy Coscarella/ Lori Roberts/Salida Chamber Bicycle Tour Meeting
Bones Performance for Kindergarten and 1st grades 1:00 pm
Bones Performance for Kindergarten and 1st grades @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Bones Performance for Kindergarten and 1st grades 1:00 pm
Bones Performance for Kindergarten and 1st grades @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
JR Advisory 1:30 pm
JR Advisory @ SHS Commons
Dec 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Wooden Rain/WOW for LES 2:30 pm
Wooden Rain/WOW for LES @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
BONES 2nd through 4th grades
Wooden Rain/WOW for LES 2:30 pm
Wooden Rain/WOW for LES @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
BONES 2nd-4th
Auditorium stays set up for evening 3:30 pm
Auditorium stays set up for evening @ SHS Auditorium
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm
 
First Grade Spanish Club Fiesta 3:50 pm
First Grade Spanish Club Fiesta @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 11 @ 3:50 pm – 4:45 pm
 
SMS Boys Basketball practices 4:00 pm
SMS Boys Basketball practices @ SMS Gym
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SHS Basketball Thursday Practices 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Thursday Practices
Dec 11 @ 4:15 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Accountability Mtg 5:00 pm
Accountability Mtg
Dec 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Special Board Meeting- Certify the Mills 5:15 pm
Special Board Meeting- Certify the Mills @ Kesner Board Room
Dec 11 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
SMS Staff Holiday Gathering 5:30 pm
SMS Staff Holiday Gathering
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Articipate Event 6:00 pm
Articipate Event
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
BONES pending FUA and liability insurance will need screen and to play a dvd or blu ray
LPA meeting 6:00 pm
LPA meeting
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
SYBA Bomb Squad 6:00 pm
SYBA Bomb Squad @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
SHS G Soccer Off Season Training 8:00 pm
SHS G Soccer Off Season Training @ SMS Gym
Dec 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Town Team Bball (S&TH) 8:00 pm
Town Team Bball (S&TH)
Dec 11 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
12
No School
No School
Dec 12 all-day
 
SHS Boys and Girls Basketball @ Buena Vista HS
Security/SPD Weight Room Use 6:00 am
Security/SPD Weight Room Use @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 12 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
This not an exclusive use. Other staff, coaches and teams may be in use also.
SHS Friday Practice- AM 8:00 am
SHS Friday Practice- AM
Dec 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
SMS B Basketball Practices 8:00 am
SMS B Basketball Practices
Dec 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Swim Team dry land/weight training 8:30 am
Swim Team dry land/weight training @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 12 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
 
UIP Conference 9:00 am
UIP Conference
Dec 12 @ 9:00 am – 2:50 pm
I will need the SHS auditorium from 8-12. I will need the Kesner rm 200 from 11:30 to 3. I will require all of the AV options for the morning presentation.
Dental Sealant Day 10:00 am
Dental Sealant Day @ Nurse Office
Dec 12 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
In Missy’s Room
Friday Enrichment Tumbling 10:00 am
Friday Enrichment Tumbling @ SES Gym
Dec 12 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Maggie Murdoch
Missy Student Flu Mist Clinic 1:00 pm
Missy Student Flu Mist Clinic
Dec 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
SMS Boys Basketball hosts 2 games with Darren Patterson 3:00 pm
SMS Boys Basketball hosts 2 games with Darren Patterson @ SMS Gym
Dec 12 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm
 
SHS Friday PM Practice 4:00 pm
SHS Friday PM Practice
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
CCU Futsal 8:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 12 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chad Gorby pending insurance and staff
13
SHS Wrestling @ Lewis Palmer
ACT Testing 7:00 am
ACT Testing @ SHS 1st Floor Class Room
Dec 13 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
SHS Swim hosts LaJunta 12:00 pm
SHS Swim hosts LaJunta
Dec 13 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Will need 50 chairs and sound system from SHS
CCU Futsal 2:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 13 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
14
15
Purple Schedule
Purple Schedule
Dec 15 – Dec 18 all-day
 
Purple Schedule
Purple Schedule
Dec 15 – Dec 18 all-day
 
Security/SPD Weight Room Use 6:00 am
Security/SPD Weight Room Use @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 15 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
This not an exclusive use. Other staff, coaches and teams may be in use also.
Swim Team dryland/weight 6:30 am
Swim Team dryland/weight @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 15 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
 
Zumba for everyone 7:55 am
Zumba for everyone
Dec 15 @ 7:55 am – 8:55 am
 
IOG/1451 Meeting 9:00 am
IOG/1451 Meeting @ Kesner Board Room
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Longfellow Staff Meeting 4:00 pm
Longfellow Staff Meeting @ SES Cafeteria
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
DIBELS MOY Jan 12-15 Promethean training…Chris Smejkal
SMS G basketball practices 4:00 pm
SMS G basketball practices @ SMS Gym
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Coach Johnson with 7th grade first followed by 8th grade with Coach Mortensen
Youth Basketball Registration in Commons- 5th and 6th grades 4:00 pm
Youth Basketball Registration in Commons- 5th and 6th grades @ SMS Commons
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm
Keri Godina
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Youth Basketball Registration in Commons- 5th and 6th grades 4:15 pm
Youth Basketball Registration in Commons- 5th and 6th grades @ SMS Commons
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm
Keri Godina
Zumba at SMS- Health Room 4:30 pm
Zumba at SMS- Health Room @ SMS- Health Room
Dec 15 @ 4:30 pm – 5:15 pm
 
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 15 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
16
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 16 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Mrs. Groover’s Class to Columbine Manor 2:45 pm
Mrs. Groover’s Class to Columbine Manor
Dec 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
See Schedule
SMS G basketball practices 4:00 pm
SMS G basketball practices @ SMS Gym
Dec 16 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Coach Johnson with 7th grade first followed by 8th grade with Coach Mortensen
SMS 7th grade girls open gym practice 4:15 pm
SMS 7th grade girls open gym practice @ SMS Gym
Dec 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
 
SHS Boys and Girls Basketball host Lake County 4:30 pm
SHS Boys and Girls Basketball host Lake County
Dec 16 @ 4:30 pm – Dec 16 @ 8:30 pm
 
Staff Wellness – Zumba 4:30 pm
Staff Wellness – Zumba @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 16 @ 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm
 
SYBA Bomb Squad 6:00 pm
SYBA Bomb Squad @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Salida Women’s Volleyball Meeting 7:00 pm
Salida Women’s Volleyball Meeting @ SMS Commons
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Rhea Schmidt/ Janee Martinez/ Debbie Wilcox
17
Grade 1 Royal Ball
Grade 1 Royal Ball
Dec 17 all-day
 
Off Season Baseball Practice 6:00 am
Off Season Baseball Practice @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 17 @ 6:00 am – 7:30 am
 
Swim Team dryland/weight 6:30 am
Swim Team dryland/weight @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 17 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
 
Grade 4 Walk of Fame 9:30 am
Grade 4 Walk of Fame @ Grade 4 Flex Area
Dec 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Kindergarten Christmas Progran Baldauf/Thorpe 10:00 am
Kindergarten Christmas Progran Baldauf/Thorpe @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Grade 4 Walk of Fame 1:30 pm
Grade 4 Walk of Fame @ Grade 4 Flex Area
Dec 17 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Kindergarten Christmas Program Breunich/Davis/Vanatta 3:00 pm
Kindergarten Christmas Program Breunich/Davis/Vanatta @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
 
SMS G basketball practices 4:00 pm
SMS G basketball practices @ SMS Gym
Dec 17 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Coach Johnson with 7th grade first followed by 8th grade with Coach Mortensen
Youth Basketball Registration at SMS Commons- 3rd and 4th Grades 4:00 pm
Youth Basketball Registration at SMS Commons- 3rd and 4th Grades @ SMS Commons
Dec 17 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 17 @ 7:00 pm
Keri Godina
Youth Basketball Registration at SMS Commons- 3rd and 4th Grades 4:00 pm
Youth Basketball Registration at SMS Commons- 3rd and 4th Grades @ SMS Commons
Dec 17 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 17 @ 7:00 pm
Keri Godina
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 17 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 17 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Youth Basketball Registration at SMS Commons- 1st- 4th Grades 4:15 pm
Youth Basketball Registration at SMS Commons- 1st- 4th Grades @ SMS Commons
Dec 17 @ 4:15 pm – Dec 17 @ 5:30 pm
Keri Godina
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
19
No School
No School
Dec 19 all-day
 
SHS Swim @ Cheyenne Moutain
SHS Swim @ Cheyenne Moutain
Dec 19 – Dec 20 all-day
 
Security/SPD Weight Room Use 6:00 am
Security/SPD Weight Room Use @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 19 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
This not an exclusive use. Other staff, coaches and teams may be in use also.
SMS G Basketball Open Gym 8:00 am
SMS G Basketball Open Gym @ SMS Gym
Dec 19 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Swim Team dry land/weight training 8:30 am
Swim Team dry land/weight training @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 19 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
 
SHS Main Gym CLOSED for data line install 9:00 am
SHS Main Gym CLOSED for data line install @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 19 @ 9:00 am – Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm
 
SHS Boys and Girls Basketball @ James Irwin 4:00 pm
SHS Boys and Girls Basketball @ James Irwin
Dec 19 @ 4:00 pm – Dec 19 @ 8:30 pm
 
CCU Futsal 8:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chad Gorby pending insurance and staff
21
22
Areas closed for install on cameras, etc
No School
No School
Dec 22 – Jan 1 all-day
 
Security/SPD Weight Room Use 6:00 am
Security/SPD Weight Room Use @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 22 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
This not an exclusive use. Other staff, coaches and teams may be in use also.
Swim Team dryland/weight 6:30 am
Swim Team dryland/weight @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 22 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
 
SMS G basketball open gym- note location!! 8:00 am
SMS G basketball open gym- note location!! @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 22 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Coach Mortensen
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 22 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
HEA School Accountability Committee 6:30 pm
HEA School Accountability Committee @ HEA Building
Dec 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
School accountability meeting for HEA. It is made up of parents, teachers and community members. It is an open meeting.
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 22 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
26
No School
No School
Dec 26 all-day
 
Security/SPD Weight Room Use 6:00 am
Security/SPD Weight Room Use @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 26 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
This not an exclusive use. Other staff, coaches and teams may be in use also.
Swim Team dry land/weight training 8:30 am
Swim Team dry land/weight training @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 26 @ 8:30 am – 9:15 am
 
SHS Friday PM Practice 4:00 pm
SHS Friday PM Practice
Dec 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
CCU Futsal 8:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Chad Gorby pending insurance and staff
27
SMS G Basketball Open Gym Practice 8:00 am
SMS G Basketball Open Gym Practice @ SMS Gym
Dec 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
CCU Futsal 2:00 pm
CCU Futsal @ SMS Gym
Dec 27 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
28
29
Areas closed for install on cameras, etc
Security/SPD Weight Room Use 6:00 am
Security/SPD Weight Room Use @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 29 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
This not an exclusive use. Other staff, coaches and teams may be in use also.
Swim Team dryland/weight 6:30 am
Swim Team dryland/weight @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 29 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
 
SHS Basketball practices 8:00 am
SHS Basketball practices @ SHS Main Gym
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
see coach Lee for details on Boys/Girls times
SMS G basketball open gym- note location!! 8:00 am
SMS G basketball open gym- note location!! @ SHS Aux Gym
Dec 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Coach Mortensen
Youth Basketball Camp 1:00 pm
Youth Basketball Camp
Dec 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Coach Lee Lewis
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 29 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
SHS Basketball Practice 4:15 pm
SHS Basketball Practice
Dec 29 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
 
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
31
Swim Team dryland/weight 6:30 am
Swim Team dryland/weight @ SHS Weight Room
Dec 31 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
 
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) 4:15 pm
CCU Futsal 12U (2 groups seperately) @ Longfellow Gym
Dec 31 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Chad Gorby- Pending Employee to oversee 221-1172
“Old Man” League Basketball 8:00 pm
“Old Man” League Basketball
Dec 31 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm